News

MATTERS FOR DISMISSAL DURING CO-OPERATIVE TRIBUNAL FIRST SERVICE WEEK

Co-operate tribunal first Service Week March 26-29, 2018. [ See Cause List ]

The following is the list of the two hundred (204) files to be listed in the first service week;

S/NO CASE NO. APPLICANT RESPONDENT
1 CTC 202/03 Charles M. Mayenga  Huruma Society
2 CTC 206/03 Edward Kinyanjui Mbugua  Olkejuado SACCO
3 CTC 212/03 Athanus Mutinda & 4 others Kimuyu Muinde &2 others
4 CTC 215/03 Dominica Wangui Kimunya NACICO SACCO SOCIETY
5 CTC 223/03 Paul K. Kithisya NACICO SACCO
6 CTC 227/03 Kamau Muchuna Kiriita Pyrethrum & Vegetable Growers
7 CTC 229/03 Nkirote Jane Stephen Samburu Teachers Cooperative Society
8 CTC 231/03 James Kagochi Mwangi NACICO SACCO
9 CTC 233/03 COMOCO SACCO SOCIETY LTD Tim Onyango & 6 others
10 CTC 242/03 Margaret N. Titus NACICO SACCO
11 CTC 251/03 Isaac Kamau Njoroge Kitiri F.C.S
12 CTC 269/03 Cabrosta SACCO Bennet Aziz Chome
13 CTC 270/03 Cabrosta SACCO Habil O. Makenya
14 CTC 271/03 Christabel Ndekwa Kiele Las Vegas Casino
15 CTC 282/03 Patrick Ochieng Biashara SACCO
16 CTC 294/03 Maurice Kutswa Radar SACCO Ltd.
17 CTC 300/03 Murithi Kamau  NACICO SACCO
18 CTC 307/03 Jardine M. Mwangela TELEPOSTA SACCO
19 CTC 311/03 Gatundu Onjoria SACCO John Njuguna Karanja
20 CTC 313/03 Gatundu Onjoga SACCO  George Kariuki Mbugua
21 CTC 335/03 Huruma SACCO Societies  Martin Mzee
22 CTC 336/03 Huruma SACCO Society Ltd.  Patrick Kitonya
23 CTC 362/03 Wanjiru Muchiri  NACICO SACCO Society Ltd
24 CTC 366/03 Moses Asara Ombuya  Reli SACCO
25 CTC 378/03 Silayio L. Stephen  Ol Kejuado SACCO
26 CTC 381/03 Eunice Wanjiru Njoroge  TENA SACCO
27 CTC 382/03 Scholastic Wambui Karusi  TENA SACCO
28 CTC 405/03 Registrar of Cooperative Societies & Another. James Wilson Mareka
29 CTC 415/03 Samson disii Musundi Alphonce Mushira Chibustsa
30 CTC 419/03 Kihiriga Coffee Factory Coop Rwaikamba F.C.S Ltd
31 CTC 4/04 Kepher Otieno Onyango  South Nyanza Teachers Saving & Credit Co-op Society
32 CTC 6/04 Shadrack Omwenga  Kisumo Teachers SACCO Ltd.
33 CTC 31/04 Gilbert Muli & 9 others Joshua Ngunjiri & Balozi SACCO
34 CTC 35/04 Teresia Nyambura & 11 others  Samuel Gikonyo & 2 others
35 CTC 38/04 Mumathi Staff SACCO Society Ltd. New Kiriti F.C.S. Ltd.
36 CTC 56/04 Rose Muzinzi Gatti Plastic SACCO
37 CTC 58/04 Dairymen SACCO  Paul Muthuri Chege
38 CTC 86/04 Kibirigwi F.C.S. Ltd. Paul Ndenye Muriuki
39 CTC 93/04 Kibirigwi Farmers Co-op Society Ltd. Boniface Mwangi Macharia
40 CTC 100/04 Emily B. Mwenge  Teleposta SACCO
41 CTC 151/04 Karanja Kanumi  Olkejuadi Teachers SACCO
42 CTC 159/04 Jane A. Nyangasi Tena SACCO
43 CTC 170/04 Samuel K. Mutai Ufundi SACCO
44 CTC 182/04 Zuhura Aballali Rahena NACICO SACCO
45 CTC 184B/04 Mary Mugure Ngure  NACICO SACCO
46 CTC 187/04 Kunaso Malleon Priscilla Olkejuadi Teachers SACCO
47 CTC 204/04 Obadiah Kimani Manaki Githunguri Dairy F.C.S. Ltd.
48 CTC 216/04 Jacqueline I. Nyota Transcom SACCO
49 CTC 217/04 Safaricross SACCO Ltd. Christopher Nthiani King’oo
50 CTC 219/04 John N. Murage Ufundi SACCO Ltd.
51 CTC 260/04 Hannah Safia Chepkemoi NACICO SACCO
52 CTC 268/04 Esther Gathiga Mugo NACICO SACCO
53 CTC 273/04 T. Otieno & 5 others

 

1. Masira-Chairman

2. Lucy Mwangi- Treasurer

3. F. Amanya- Secretary

54 CTC 277/04 W. Wangechi Ndirangu  NACICO SACCO
55 CTC 287/04 Kule Dairy Co-op Society Ltd. Jackson Sepekua
56 CTC 313/04 Joyce Mugambi & Jacob Ntubiri Dr. Agnes Kilonzo & Cisero Housing Co-operative Society Ltd.

 

57 CTC 315/04 Joseph K. Mwangi Reli SACCO Society
58 CTC 341/04 Odongo Rosemary A. NACICO Co-op Ltd.
59 CTC 344/04 Gichuku Joseph Karanja NACICO SACCO
60 CTC 345/04 Geofrey Ontieri & 4 others Harambee Co-op Saving and  Credit & 4 others
61 CTC 428/04 Musili Kilonzo NACICO SACCO Society Ltd.
62 CTC 435/04 Edward N. Onsoti Transcom SACCO
63 CTC 449/04 James K. Kamau NACICO SACCO
64 CTC 451/04 John K. Mungai Ufundi SACCO
65 CTC 459/04 Kiambu Thika SACCO Hezekiah Chege Gakure
66 CTC 481/04 Lawrence O. Obado Ufundi SACCO
67 CTC 511/04 Evans Otieno Patriotic Guard SACCO
68 CTC 513/04 Nahashon Mugere Patriotic Guard SACCO
69 CTC 519/04 Ekhalia Atemo Abysacki Tena SACCO Ltd.
70 CTC 520/04 Jane Wangiru Masengi Tena SACCO
71 CTC 534/04 Stephen M. Mbugua Ufundi SACCO
72 CTC 550/04 Josephat G. Mayodi Ufundi SACCO Ltd
73 CTC 558/04 Bernard Mburu Munyira Reli SACCO Society Ltd.
74 CTC 589/04 Simeo Omwomo Bwire Reli SACCO Ltd
75 CTC 603/04 Jones Muriithi Mathenge Ufundi SACCO
76 CTC 626/04 Samuel K Kagiri NACICO SACCO Ltd.
77 CTC 627/04 Joydees Co-op SACCO Joseph Mutiso
78 CTC 641/04 Joyce M. Muriithi Ulinzi SACCO
79 CTC 678/04 James Rwiga M. Kiambathi Reli SACCO Society Ltd.
80 CTC 714/04 Dickson Nyanyuki Orwenyo Nicodemus Mageto & 3 others
81 CTC 16/05 Nyeri Farmers SACCO Stephen M. Wanjohi & 3 others
82 CTC 17/05 Nyeri Farmers SACCO Jane Wangui Mugo & 2 others
83 CTC 18/05 Nyeri Farmers SACCO Benson Kabugi Muriuki & 2 others
84 CTC 19/05 Nyeri Farmers SACCO Paul Mwangi Macharia
85 CTC 20/05 Nyeri Farmers SACCO Gicheha & 2 others
86 CTC 51/05 Rose Waki NACICO Society Ltd.
87 CTC 53/05 John Ikobe NACICO SACCO Society Ltd.
88 CTC 61/05 Naphtali Mose Onyango Ufundi SACCO Society Ltd.
89 CTC 61/05 Eacass SACCO Society Ltd John Baptista
90 CTC 62/05 Alfred Musulwa Galani Plywood SACCO
91 CTC 77/05 Henry Makau Kanyata Cooperative Society & Another
92 CTC 114/05 Gilbert Gerald O. Kadima Reli SACCO Society Ltd.
93 CTC 119/05 Cecilia M. Muturi NACICO SACCO
94 CTC 121/05 R.A. Nyamogo Teleposta SACCO Society Ltd.
95 CTC 129/05 Nicolas Amwayi Ikaala Teleposta SACCO Society Ltd.
96 CTC 154/05 Amos Baariu Harambee SACCO
97 CTC 183/05 Abdalla S. Ndope & 4 others Mohammed Abdi & 7 others
98 CTC 193/05 Simon Karanja Maina Olkalau Farmers SACCO
99 CTC 239/05 Gregory Ojiambo Tarpo SACCO Society Ltd.
100 CTC 254/05 Agnes Wanjiku Ndegwa NACICO SACCO
101 CTC 263/05 Raphael Maina Nathaka Telepost SACCO Ltd.
102 CTC 267/05 Dorothy Adhiambo Otieno Ulinzi SACCO Society Ltd.
103 CTC 271/05 Jane Nduta Otieno Ulinzi SACCO Society Ltd.
104 CTC 341/05 Nancy Wairimu Njogu  Tena SACCO Society
105 CTC 352/05 Ndirangu Wilson W. Olkejuado Teachers SACCO
106 CTC 397/05 Peter Kimotho & 2 others Immanuel Mburu & 3 others
107 CTC 398/05 Philip Kinyanjui Ufundi Sacco Society
108 CTC. 1/2003 Murage Munjama & Another Nyeri district Co-op. Sacco Ltd
109 CTC.4/2003 Peninah Anyango Adipo South Nyanza Traders Sacco
110 CTC.5/2003 Emmy Anyango Ouma South Nyanza Teachers Sacco
111 CTC.7/2003 George Githeru Kamuyu Wacico Sacco
112 CTC.8/2003 Aggrey Namisi & 5 Others Bungoma Teachers
113 CTC.13/2003 Margaret W. Kohonge Samburu Teachers Sacco
114 CTC.15/2003 Samuel Ndegwa Waithaka

 & 8  Others

Godffrey Gizheha,Ributhi

& 5 others

115 CTC.17/2003 Julius Muringi Mugambi & 6 Others Francis Kivuja & Others
116 CTC.19/2003 Margaret Auma Juma Tongo Dairy Sacco
117 CTC.35/2003 Charles Kamao Ufundi Sacco
118 CTC.43/2003 Susan Wanjiru Njogu Nacico Sacco
119 CTC.44/2003 Tabitha Nyambura Chege Nacico Sacco
120 CTC.46/2003 Peter Kuria Muchai Nacico Sacco
121 CTC.47/2003 Beatrice Gathoni Kimondo Nacico Sacco
122 CTC.49/2003 Dishon Kitili Reli Sacco
123 CTC.48/2003 Moses Mumo Maingi Nacico Sacco
124 CTC.62/2003 James Mutiso Muthoon Nacico Sacco
125 CTC.63/2003 Andrew A.Likhanga Nacico Sacco
126 CTC.64/2003 David Maina Wakaba Nacico Sacco
127 CTC.73/2003 Limuru Dairy Farmers George K. Gakure & 7 others
128 CTC.77/2003 Lawrence C. Kimuya Nacico Sacco
129 CTC.78/2003 Esther W. Gitau Nacico Sacco
130 CTC.82/2003 James M. Muriuki Nacico Sacco
131 CTC.83/2003 Mary Warigia Murithi Tena Sacco
132 CTC.89/2003 Immaculate Nyaga Murithi Nacico Sacco
133 CTC.96/2003 Florence A. Joshua Telepost Sacco
134 CTC.102/2003 Cecila Waithira Nacico Sacco
135 CTC.111/2003 Samuel Mathai Nderitu Teleposta Sacco
136 CTC.113/2003 Jane W. Mwangi Nacico Sacco
137 CTC.114/2003 Esther W. Maina Nacico Sacco
138 CTC.117/2003 Elias Irungu Kamande Nacico Sacco
139 CTC.118/2003 James Mutua Gatango Nacico Sacco
140 CTC.121/2003 Reuben Ochanyo Nacico Sacco
141 CTC.123/2003 Mutunga Ndiku Kyalo Nacico Sacco
142 CTC.124/2003 Richard Mutune Ndiku Nacico Sacco
143 CTC.126/2003 Teria W. Kariuki Nacico Sacco
144 CTC.128/2003 Monari Momanyi Impala Sacco
145 CTC.132/2003 Jastam M. Maisiba Nacico Sacco
146 CTC.134/2003 Charles Mwangi Kihera Nacico Sacco
147 CTC.135/2003 Pauline Mugure Kamuyu Nacico Sacco
148 CTC.136/2003 Rose Wangari Nacico Sacco
149 CTC.137/2003 Mary Mutungi Kabura Nacico Sacco
150 CTC.138/2003 Jonathan M. Mwaburi Carl Mang Sacco
151 CTC.139/2003 Jane Mwangi Nacico Sacco
152 CTC.140/2003 Florence Nacheta Nacico Sacco
153 CTC.141/2003 Naomi Waweru Nacico Sacco
154 CTC.142/2003 Ann W. Kinyanjui Nacico Sacco
155 CTC.143/2003 Lydia W. Gachera Nacico Sacco
156 CTC.145/2003 Maureen Muringo Nacico Sacco
157 CTC.159/2003 Jane Wnjiku Thuo Nacico Sacco
158 CTC.161/2003 Ann W. Kinyanjui Nacico Sacco
159 CTC.164/2003 Grace Muthoni Kimani Nacico Sacco
160 CTC.175/2003 Monica Wangari Nacico Sacco
161 CTC.176/2003 Margaret Wakera Karanja Nacico Sacco
162 CTC.188/2003 Mary Wanjiku Karanja Nacico Sacco
163 CTC.192/2003 Virginia Macharia Nacico Sacco
164 CTC.193/2003 Jacob Othiambo Odera Macobo Co-op. Sacco
165 CTC.195/2003 Reuben Njuguna Gachukia Nacico Sacco
166 380/05 James Rwimbo Nyonga Ufundi SACCO
167 381/05 Raphael Gatuma Gachinu Ufundi SACCO
           

 

168 CTC 16/1998 Leonard Murithi Ulinzi Sacco Society Ltd
169 CTC 4/2000 Nyeri Farmers Sacco Muthingira/Chunge Dairy Men Soc. Ltd
170 CTC 5/2000 David Munyao Kitui Teachers Sacco Soc. Ltd
171 CTC 13/2000 Moukenbot Sacco Soc. Ltd Peter C. Kinyia
172 CTC 22/2000 Douglas M. Nyakundi P.C.O Nairobi and Another
173 CTC 26/2000 Mwea Rice Growers Multipurpose Ltd Mwea Rice Mills Shareholders
174 CTC 9/2001 Antpers Orukoh & 27 Others Harambee Sacco Soc. Ltd
175 CTC 51/2001 Jecinta Njoki Kanyi & 4 Others Kamuthi Farmers Sacco Soc. Ltd
176 CTC 53/2002 Githunguri Dairy Society Muigai M. Njau
177 CTC146/2001 Harambee Sacco Soc. Ltd & 5 Others Joe O.K Ouko & 6 Others
178 CTC 2/2002 Jack Ombasa Kisii Soapstone Carving Sacco
179 CTC 2/2002 Chuka Housing Co-operative Soc. Ltd Wachira Irungu & Associates Ltd
180 CTC 3/2002 Peter Sammy Kilimo Nathan K. Nthanga & 3 Others
181 CTC 3/2002 Simon Mungai Mwinga Ufundi Sacco
182 CTC 9/2002 Johnson Makori Onduko & 6 Others Col. George Masaki Nyauma 4 Others
183 CTC 10/2002 William Oriange & 21 Others Ufundi Sacco
184 CTC 22/2002 Olkalou Farmers Sacco Hosea Gikwa
185 CTC 25/2002 Joseph Maina & Another Ol’kejuado Sacco
186 CTC 26/2002 Biashara Sacco Milton Mugai
187 CTC 27/2002 Biashara Sacco Peter Theuri Ndirangu
188 CTC 28/2002 Biashara Sacco Cyrus Kinyanjui Githinji
189 CTC 34/2002 Meru North Farmers Sacco Jeremiah Mugathia
190 CTC 47/2002 Daniel Nyaga Ireri Samburu Teachers Sacco
191 CTC 59/2002 Mutiso Karuri & 75 Others The Management Committee Katheka-Kai F.C.S
192 CTC 73/2002 Mohammed Abdi Kala Huruma Co-op Sacco
193 CTC 112/2002 KUSCO Ltd Logoon Sacco
194 CTC 113/2002 KUSCO Ltd Voda Taxis Sacco
195 CTC 114/2002 KUSCO Ltd Lochab Sacco
196 CTC 116/2002 KUSCO Ltd Wanahama Sacco
197 CTC 119/2002 KUSCO Ltd Sameco Sacco
198 CTC 129/2002 Gatina Coffee F.S.C Ltd Gakuyu F.C.S Ltd
199 CTC 133/2002 Gaturi Kamacharia Dairy Co-op Soc. Ltd Maina Njathi
200 CTC 158/2002 Thikagiki F.C.S Jackson Mwangi & 8 Others
201 CTC 171/2002 Gaturi Kamacharia Dairy Co-op Soc. Ltd John Macharia G.
202 CTC 173/2002 Gaturi Kamacharia Dairy Co-op Soc. Ltd Jacob Mwangi Kioria
203 CTC 174/2002 Gaturi Kamacharia Dairy Co-op Soc. Ltd James W. Mbogo
204. CTC 175/2002 Gaturi Kamacharia Dairy Co-op Soc. Ltd Nelius Wangari

 

Open

Click Here to read about the National Children Service Month 2018

Scroll Up