Green Judiciary 2020

Green Judiciary List Of Participants

REGIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON GREENING JUDICIARIES IN AFRICA

1-3 AUGUST 2018

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

JUDICIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES

  Country Name of participant and institution Contact details
  1.  
Benin Madame Pulchérie DONOUMASSOU SIMEON 

Ministère du Cadre de Vie et du Développement Durable

simeonp69@yahoo.fr

00 229 97 73 49 46 / 00 229 90 03 17 80 /00 229 94 55 28 29 

  1.  
Burkina Faso Monsieur DJIGA Habib Ahmed

Ecole Nationale d’Administration et de Magistrature 

ahmeddjiga@hotmail.com
  1.  
Monsieur Kaboré Sandaogo Antoine  ksaother@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Burundi   Monsieur Bienvenu NIYONGABO 

Avocat et membre de la Commission Stages et formation du Barreau

bienveniyongabo@gmail.com
  1.  
Monsieur Eric NKURUNZIZA 

Avocat, Formateur et professeur de droit de l’environnement

nkurunzieric@gmail.com
  1.  
Central Africa Republic Monsieur Alexis N’DUI-YABELA 

Directeur Général de l’ENAM (RCA)

Ecole Nationale d’Administration et de Magistrature 

 

nduiyabela@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Monsieur Ossene 

Enseignant 

YACKOISSET WESSEKPAMA

Ecole Nationale d’Administration et de Magistrature 

ossene09@gmail.com 
  1.  
Chad Monsieur DR SITACK YOMBATINA

Ecole Nationale de Formation Judiciaire (ENFJ)

sitackbeni@hotmail.com
  1.  
Congo  Monsieur BIMBOU LOUAMBA Andréa Miguel

Ecole nationale d’administration et de Magistrature

miguelbimbou@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Monsieur BIANKOLA BIANKOLA Marceleau Burnel  bmarceleau@yahoo.fr 
  1.  
Gabon Monsieur Alain Georges Moukoko  

Président de Chambre à la Cour d’appel 

moukalain2012@gmail.com
  1.  
Guinea Monsieur Laye Moussa Conde 

Directeur Général 

ENA Guinée

condelayem@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Madame Fanta MARA

ENA Guinée 

marft2003@gmail.com
  1.  
Guinea Bissau Honorable Judge Fernando Jorge Ribeiro

 Director of the Centro de Formacao Judiciaria- CENFOJ

elisasamuelmz@gmail.com

gabpresidentestj@hotmail.com

  1.  
Madagascar Madame Tahiana Lucette RAKOTOARISAONA 

Enseignante

Ecole Nationale de la Magistrature et des Greffes (ENMG)

tahianadfm_enmg@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Mme Rambinintsaotra Harinirina Saholy

Professor of Environmental Law, University of Antanarivo and trainer

Ecole Nationale de la Magistrature et des Greffes (ENMG)

rabelisoarojo@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Mali Monsieur Badra Alou COULIBALY  

Institut National de Formation Judiciaire (INFJ) 

badraloucoul@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Niger Monsieur Hama Sirfi Abdoulaye 

Ecole de Formation Judiciaire du Niger (EFJN)

hamasirfiab@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Madame Issaka Djibo Amina

Ecole de Formation Judiciaire du Niger (EFJN)

shabibou75@gmail.com
  1.  
Cameroon  Monsieur Philippe René Nsoa

Chef de la Section Judiciaire

Ecole Nationale d’Administration de la magistrature

phrenso@yahoo.fr
  1.  
Kenya   Hon. Justice (Prof.) Otieno-Odek 

Director

Judiciary Training Institute

judiciaryinstitute@gmail.com; otienoodek@yahoo.com

Tel: 0202662254

  1.  
Dr Freda Mugambi-Githiru
Deputy Director Judicial Education and Curriculum Development
Judiciary Training Institute (JTI)
fgithiru@yahoo.com; judiciaryinstitute@gmail.com
  1.  
Lesotho Judge Lebohang Aaron Molete

Lesotho Judicial Institute

juliamoketeo@gmail.com
  1.  
Malawi  Justice Dr. Chifundo Kachale

Judicial Training Committee, 

ckachale@yahoo.com; chekachale@outlook.com

+265999851634, +265888551325

  1.  
Namibia  Ms. Usebiu Lineekela

University of Namibia 

Deputy Dean

Faculty of Law

lusebiu@unam.na

Tel: 061-2063662

  1.  
Mozambique Elisa Samuel 

Juiza de Direito

Directora do Centro de Formação Jurídica e Judiciária/CFJJ

Secretária-Executiva da Associação Moçambicana de Juizes/AMJ

Cell: (+258) 82 566 99 32

elisasamuelmz@gmail.com

 

  1.  
Jeremias Alfredo Manjate, Judge Judge and Secretary General of the Supreme Court Email: jeremias.manjate@gmail. com  
  1.  
Cesar Zunguze, Meritissimo

 Judge of Namaacha 

E-mail : cesyesu@gmail.com 
  1.  
Alice Isabel Alberto,Head of the Department of Administration and Finance of the Center for Legal and Judicial Training E-mail: aliceisabelalberto@yahoo.com.br
  1.  
Cristina Macandza, Head of the Procurement and Executing Unitof the Center for Legal and Judicial Training

Email: cristinamacandza@gmail.com  

 

  1.  
Cecilia Vilanculos, Secretary of the Center for Legal and Judicial Training Email: 0909197c@gmail.com 
  1.  
Margarida Flavia, Head of the Department of Planing and Cooperation of the Center for Legal and Judicial Training Email:  mchaisse@gmail.com 
  1.  
Anselmo Bernardo Inguane Mobile No: + 258(84) 3653787
  1.  
Ribeiro José Cuna, Provincial Prosecutor of Inhambane. 

Email: cunaribeiro3@gmail.com 

  1.  
Crescéncio Afonso Maxlhaieie, Attorney Email: cmaxlhaieie@yahoo.com 
  1.  
Zimbabwe  Mr. Rex Shana

Judicial college of Zimbabwe

jcz@mweb.co.zw 

+263 (0)712 884 654

  1.  
South Africa  Dr G. Moshoeu

Chief Executive Officer

Judicial Education Institute

gmoshoeu@judiciary.org.za 

(010)4932621/084 9234577

  1.  
Ghana  His Lordship Sir Dennis Adjei

Judicial Training Institute

sirdennisadjei@yahoo.com
  1.  
Nigeria  Barrister Aboaba Olugbenga Omotesho 

Director of Research  National Judicial Institute in Nigeria

Email:  gbenga.omotesho@nji.gov.ng;

ayoolafestus16@gmail.com,
festus.ayoola@nji.gov.ng

+234 (0)8062238995, +234 (0)7055290646

  1.  
Rwanda  Dr Didas M. KAYIHURA 

Rector

Institute of Legal Practice and Development

Rwanda 

didas.kayihura@ilpd.ac.rw
  1.  
Sierra Leone  Justice Emmanuel E. Roberts

Chair of the Interim Management Team

Judicial and Legal Training 

robbieeku@yahoo.com
  1.  
Tanzania  Hon. Justice Paul F. Kihwelo

Institute of Judicial Administration

info@ija.ac.tz
       
  1.  
Mauritius Ms Mokshda Pertaub

Director

Institute for Judicial and Legal studies

director-ijls@govmu.org; romohit@govmu.org; ijls@govmu.org
  1.  
Botswana Honourable Justice Annah Raisibe Mathiba
P.O. BOX 1089
GABORONE
BOTSWANA
annahmathiba@hotmail.com


Tel:+267-3923006(office)

  1.  
Zambia Hon. Mrs. Justice Mugeni Mulenga

Judge of the Constitutional Court and Chairperson of the Judiciary’s Advisory Committee on Training and Continuing Education

Mrs. Janet M. Ilunga, Senior Research Advocate in the Office of the Chief Justice

jm_ilunga@yahoo.co.uk 

  1.  
São Tomé and Principe Dos Ramos Canceicao Lopez Tome Mondlane 

Director of the Office of studies and Legislative policy,

Ministry of Justice, public administration and Human Rights

Email:  gepolmj@gmail.com; mjdh.stp@gmail.com
  1.  
Guinea Bissau Honorable Judge Fernando Jorge Ribeiro

 Director of the Centro de Formacao Judiciaria- CENFOJ

elisasamuelmz@gmail.com

gabpresidentestj@hotmail.com

  1.  
Togo Madame TOGUINA Maredna 

Procureur au Togo 

 

toguinamaredna@gmail.com
  1.  
Angola Dr. Joao Carlos Antonio Paulino 

Acting General Director

 National Institute of Judiciary studies

secretariado.cursopalops@inejangola.net
  1.  
 Cape Verde Lubrano Varela

Judicial Training Institute

elisasamuel@hotmail.com; elisasamuelmz@gmail.com
  1.  
Ethiopia Hon Mr. Zekarias Erkola Yimam, State Minister at the Federal Justice and Law Research Institute zedzeki8@gmail.com
SOUTH AFRICA  
  1.  
  Justice Zukisa Tshiqi

Supreme Court of Appeal

ZTshiqi@sca.judiciary.org.za
  1.  
Justice Steven Majiedt

Supreme Court of Appeal

SMajiedt@sca.judiciary.org.za
  1.  
Judge President Ephraim Makgoba

Limpopo Division

MMaunatlala@judiciary.org.za
  1.  
Judge President Francis Legodi

Mpumalanga Division

Pmaitsapo@judiciary.org.za
  1.  
Ms Jakkie Wessels

Regional Court President

JWessels@justice.gov.za
  1.  
Mr Tinus Boonzaier

Regional Court Magistrate

TBoonzaaier@justice.gov.za
  1.  
Ms Delize Smith

Regional Court Magistrate

DelSmith@justice.gov.za
  1.  
Mr Victor Ball

Regional Court Magistrate

bosvark11@gmail.com
  1.  
Ms Celumusa Zungu CZungu@justice.gov.za
  1.  
Ms Poso Mogale

Deputy Director: Executive Support

Office of the Chief Executive Officer

South African Judicial Education Institute

pmogale@judiciary.org.za
  1.  
Ms Audrey Mashigo AMashigo@judiciary.org.za
PARTNERS
  1.  
IFAW – International Fund for Animal Welfare

Southern Africa Regional Office (South Africa)

Joseph Okori

Regional Director Southern Africa and Program Director, Landscape Conservation

Email: jokori@ifaw.org
  1.  
United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC) Ingrid Elliot
Regional Office for Eastern Africa
United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime

Email: elliblack7@gmail.com;
  1.  
US Agency for International Development (USAID) Dra. Luisa Capelao Email: capelao.luisa@gmail.com
  1.  
Institut de la Francophonie pour le développement durable (IFDD)  Simon DESROCHERS

Attaché de programme

Institut de la Francophonie pour le développement durable (IFDD)

56, rue Sain-Pierre, 3rd floor, Quebec City, Quebec, 

G1K 4A1 Canada

Email: simon.desrochers@francophonie.org

Tel: 1 418 692 5727

  1.  
Prof Emmanuel Dieudonné KAM YOGO kam_yogo@yahoo.fr    
  1.  
Mme Faouzia ABDOULHALIK

Spécialiste de programme

Economie, numérique  et développement durable

Bureau régional pour l’Océan indien

Organisation internationale de la Francophonie

29, Rue Prince Ratsimamanga, BP 206, Antananarivo 

Madagascar 

faouzia.abdoulhalik@francophonie.org 
  1.  
France Marie Compère

Magistrat/ Judge

Chargée de mission/Project manager

Département international/International Department

Ecole Nationale de la Magistrature

3 ter Quai aux fleurs, 75004 Paris

France

Tél. : +33 (0)1 44 41 88 18

Mob. : +33 (0)6 81 12 64 99

Email : marie.compere@justice.fr

       
  1.  
Environment and Land Use Appeal Tribunal Mrs V Phoolchund-Bhadain

Chairperson

Email: eat@govmu.org

Tel: 211-3644/45 212 – 9843/44 203 4790  

  1.  
Brazilian National ,Judicial School – ENFAM Justice Eladio Lecey Email: eladiolecey@gmail.com

             eladio@terra.com.br

  1.  
Federal Court of Brazil Federal Judge Clarides Rahameier (Ms) , Environmental Judge, Porto Alegre, Brazil Email:   clarides@terra.com 
  1.  
1st Circuit Federal Court of Appeals Justice Antonia Souza

Dean of the Judicial School

Email: prof.souza.prudente@gmail.com

 

Scroll Up