THE Judiciary




LAND AND ENVIRONMENT COURT JUDGES

 


  1. HON. MR. JUSTICE SAMSON ODHIAMBO OKONG’O            -               PRESIDING JUDGE

  2. HON. LADY JUSTICE ANNE ABONGO OMOLLO

  3. HON. MR. JUSTICE OSCAR A. ANGOTE

  4. HON MR. JUSTICE JOHN M. MUTUNGI

  5. HON. MR. JUSTICE BOAZ NATHAN OLAO

  6. HON. MR. JUSTICE ANTONY OTENG’O OMBWAYO

  7. HON. MR. JUSTICE ANTONY KIMANI KANIARU

  8. HON LADY JUSTICE LUCY NYAMBURA GACHERU

  9. HON. LADY JUSTICE LUCY NJOKI WAITHAKA

  10. HON MR. JUSTICE PETER MUCHOKI NJOROGE

  11. HON. MR. JUSTICE STEPHEN MURIGI KIBUNJA

  12. HON. MR. JUSTICE SAMUEL NDUNGU MUKUNYA

  13. HON. MR. JUSTICE MUNYAO SILA

  14. HON. LADY JUSTICE MARY MUTHONI GITUMBI

  15. HON. MR. JUSTICE ELIJAH OGOTI OBAGA

  16. HON. LADY JUSTICE ANTONINA KOSSY BOR

  17. HON. LADY JUSTICE ONYANGO JANE MUYOTI

  18. HON. LADY JUSTICE OCHIENG CHRISTINE E. ATIENO

  19. HON. MR. JUSTICE EBOSO BENARD MWERESA

  20. HON. LADY JUSTICE MILICENT AKINYI ODENY

  21. HON LADY JUSTICE MBUGUA LUCY NGIMA HIUHU

  22. HON LADY JUSTICE MATHEKA NELLY AWORI

  23. HON. MR. JUSTICE ANGIMA YUVINALIS MARONGA

  24. HON. MR. JUSTICE YANO CHARLES KIMUTAI

  25. HON. MR. JUSTICE KULLOW MOHAMED NOOR

  26. HON. MR. JUSTICE OLOLA JAMES OTIENO

  27. HON. LADY JUSTICE MARY CLAUSINA OUNDO

  28. HON MR JUSTICE NJOROGE FRANCIS MWANGI

  29. HON. LADY JUSTICE KEMEI JEMUTAI GRACE

  30. HON. LADY JUSTICE KOMINGOI LOICE CHEPKEMOI

  31. HON. MR. JUSTICE OHUNGO DALMAS OMONDI

  32. HON. MR. JUSTICE CHERONO  ENOCK CHIRCHIR

  33. HON. MR. JUSTICE ONGONDO GEORGE ATUNGA

  34. HON. MR. JUSTICE MBOGO CHARLES GITONGA











 ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURTS AND COUNTIES

COUNTY

1.NAIROBI ELC, MILIMANI

NAIROBI

2.KISUMU ELC

KISUMU

3.MOMBASA ELC

MOMBASA

4.KISII ELC

KISII

5.MALINDI ELC

KILIFI

6.MACHAKOS ELC

MACHAKOS

7.KIRINYAGA ELC

KIRINYAGA

8.ELDORET ELC

UASIN/GISHU

9.NYERI ELC

NYERI

10.THIKA  ELC

KIAMBU

11.BUSIA ELC

BUSIA

12.CHUKA ELC

THARAKA-NITHI

13.BUNGOMA ELC

BUNGOMA

14.NAKURU ELC

NAKURU

15.KERICHO ELC

KERICHO

16.KAJIADO

KAJIADO

17.MERU ELC

MERU

18.EMBU ELC

EMBU

19.NAROK ELC

NAROK

20.NYAHURURU ELC

LAIKIPIA

21.KITALE ELC

TRANSZOIA

22.MURANG’A ELC

MURANG’A

23.GARISSA ELC

GARISSA

24.MIGORI ELC

MIGORI

25.MAKUENI ELC

MAKUENI

26.KAKAMEGA ELC

KAKAMEGA

 

 

 

 



CAUSE LIST
   downloads
SERVICE CHARTERS
see all...
FAQs
see all...
USEFUL LINKS
CONNECT WITH US
info@judiciary.go.ke
ftyy